12, Sinclair Grove, NW11 9JG
12 Sinclair Grove is a 225 m² semi-detached home in Brent Cross. It sold for £700,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2014 £700,000 6.8% 4.1% Sep 2005 £403,000 14.0% 12.1% Jan 1997 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,111 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,897 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £700,000 £3,111 £876,833 £3,897 Sep 2005 £403,000 £1,791 £888,521 £3,949 Jan 1997 £130,000 £578 £722,627 £3,212 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 225 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £876,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brent Cross are now selling for between £5,750 and £7,260 per square metre (£534 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 225 m², this implies a valuation between £1,294,000 and £1,634,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Sinclair Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Sinclair Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2015 14/07864/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 12 Sinclair Grove Londo
- Description:
- -Two storey side, front and rear extensions. New fence, reduced raised existing patio and associated steps at rear
- Planning ref:
- November 2014 F/05178/14
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 12 Sinclair Grove, London
- Description:
- Part single, part two storey side and rear extension with raised patio and steps including privacy screen to rear garden area. New front porch.
- Planning ref:
- September 2014 F/03745/14
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 12 Sinclair Grove, London
- Description:
- Part single part two storey side and rear extension with raised patio and steps to rear garden.New front porch.