44c, Pinner Road, HA6 1BU
44c Pinner Road is a 69 m² flat in Northwood Hills. It sold for £265,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £265,000 5.9% 3.6% Feb 2001 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,840 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,568 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £265,000 £3,841 £315,159 £4,568 Feb 2001 £120,000 £1,739 £337,091 £4,885 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £489,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44c Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 44c Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: