103, Pinner Road, WD19 4EJ
103 Pinner Road is a 133 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £320,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Feb 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,406 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,995 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £320,000 £2,406 £531,362 £3,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,500 per square metre (£473 and £603 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £678,000 and £864,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/09/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.