27, Coombe Road, W4 2HR
27 Coombe Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Turnham Green. It sold for £1,235,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £1,235,000 21.6% 19.0% Jan 2011 £587,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Coombe Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £15,632 per square metre (£1,452 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £16,947 per square metre (£1,574 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £1,235,000 £15,633 £1,338,813 £16,947 Jan 2011 £587,000 £7,430 £887,634 £11,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,338,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £7,870 and £11,070 per square metre (£731 and £1,028 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £622,000 and £875,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 27 Coombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2014. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Coombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2002 P/2002/0307
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 27 Coombe Road Chiswick London
- Description:
- Retention of roof extension to existing dwellinghouse
- Summary:
- 15 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.