Property data
Sale history
£138,950 on Aug 2014
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,828 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,868 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2014 £138,950 £1,828 £217,977 £2,868

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Hurn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2013. It last appeared Aug 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Hurn Close.

Photos for 7 Hurn Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.