31, Heol Amman, SA18 2AW
31 Heol Amman is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Ammanford. It sold for £117,500 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £117,500 4.6% 2.1% Jan 2004 £73,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Heol Amman.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,039 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,031 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £117,500 £1,040 £229,475 £2,031 Jan 2004 £73,000 £646 £187,771 £1,662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ammanford are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Heol Amman. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Heol Amman.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2005 E/10840
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 HEOL AMMAN, GLANAMMAN, AMMANFORD, CARMS,
- Description:
- PROPOSED CONSERVATORY TO REAR
- Summary:
- 12 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.