11, Stott Street, OL16 2SB
11 Stott Street is a 104 m² detached home in Rochdale. It sold for £199,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £199,000 2.9% 0.6% Aug 2002 £139,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Stott Street.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,913 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,105 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £199,000 £1,913 £322,873 £3,105 Aug 2002 £139,995 £1,346 £353,740 £3,401 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,873. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,520 per square metre (£133 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Stott Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/05/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Stott Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: