1a, Estridge Way, TN10 4JS
1a Estridge Way is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Tonbridge. It sold for £390,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Oct 2014
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,655 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £390,000 £3,750 £588,101 £5,655 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonbridge are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,780 per square metre (£425 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £476,000 and £601,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1a Estridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 1a Estridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2017 17/01923/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1A Estridge Way Tonbridge Kent
- Description:
- Two storey front/side and single storey rear extensions
- Summary:
- 11 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.