Property data
Sale history
£205,000 on May 2014 (est. today's value: £317,786)
Floor plan
Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,626 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,160 per square metre (£222 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £301,000 and £398,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 28 Asquith Boulevard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Asquith Boulevard.

Photos for 28 Asquith Boulevard
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.