Rosevilla, Field Lane, PE22 8RH
Rosevilla Field Lane is a 183 m² detached home in Stickney. It sold for £235,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Aug 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Rosevilla, Field Lane.
- Internal area
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,284 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,986 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £235,000 £1,284 £363,480 £1,986 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 183 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stickney are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,820 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 183 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,153 square metres (12,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Rosevilla Field Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for Rosevilla Field Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: