67, Jacob Street, L8 4TG
67 Jacob Street is a 85 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £66,500 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£66,500 on Apr 2014
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £782 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,609 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £66,500 £782 £136,742 £1,609 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,742. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,150 per square metre (£142 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Jacob Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2021. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Jacob Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.