Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Apr 2014
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,973 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,594 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2014 £150,000 £1,974 £197,127 £2,594

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 60 Roscoff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Roscoff Road.

Photos for 60 Roscoff Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.