60, Ebenezer Drive, NP10 9BY
60 Ebenezer Drive is a 69 m² flat in Rogerstone. It sold for £82,950 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£82,950 on Jan 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Ebenezer Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,202 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,956 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £82,950 £1,202 £134,946 £1,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,946. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rogerstone are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,600 per square metre (£251 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Ebenezer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 60 Ebenezer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: