31, Sycamore Street, M33 2HD
31 Sycamore Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Sale. It sold for £155,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £155,000 2.1% -0.3% Dec 2009 £139,950 4.7% 2.3% Jan 2003 £102,000 15.3% 13.8% Oct 1999 £64,500 12.3% 10.2% Feb 1997 £47,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Sycamore Street.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,039 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,676 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £155,000 £2,039 £279,375 £3,676 Dec 2009 £139,950 £1,841 £303,331 £3,991 Jan 2003 £102,000 £1,342 £348,280 £4,583 Oct 1999 £64,500 £849 £332,179 £4,371 Feb 1997 £47,250 £622 £311,402 £4,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Sycamore Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2014. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Sycamore Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: