3, Partridge Square, E6 5LH
3 Partridge Square is a 35 m² flat in Beckton. It sold for £125,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on May 2014
- Internal area
- 35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,817 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £125,000 £3,571 £168,597 £4,817 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 35 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 35 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Partridge Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Partridge Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.