7, Lower Stones, OL3 5EA
7 Lower Stones is a 64 m² terraced home in Delph. It sold for £155,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Aug 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Lower Stones.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,708 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £155,000 £2,422 £237,343 £3,708 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Delph are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,940 per square metre (£260 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Lower Stones. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/02/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Lower Stones.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: