Property data
Sale history
£166,500 on Mar 2014
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,600 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,960 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2014 £166,500 £1,601 £203,817 £1,960

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,090 per square metre (£158 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.