3, Millrace Drive, CW2 6XG
3 Millrace Drive is a 110 m² detached home in Wistaston. It sold for £250,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £250,000 2.9% 0.3% Feb 2006 £195,000 12.4% 10.7% Apr 2001 £111,000 na na Mar 2001 £113,000 14.5% 13.6% May 1999 £88,000 8.5% 6.3% Nov 1997 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Millrace Drive.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,296 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £250,000 £2,273 £362,615 £3,296 Feb 2006 £195,000 £1,773 £324,641 £2,951 Apr 2001 £111,000 £1,009 £341,086 £3,101 Mar 2001 £113,000 £1,027 £359,584 £3,269 May 1999 £88,000 £800 £322,401 £2,931 Nov 1997 £78,000 £709 £319,029 £2,900 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,840 per square metre (£135 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Millrace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/05/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Millrace Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.