14, Kinmoor, GL4 5XN
14 Kinmoor is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £148,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £148,000 2.0% -0.5% Oct 2010 £137,000 3.8% 1.4% Aug 2003 £104,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Kinmoor.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,312 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,789 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £148,000 £2,312 £242,476 £3,789 Oct 2010 £137,000 £2,141 £255,255 £3,988 Aug 2003 £104,950 £1,640 £231,980 £3,625 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Kinmoor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2014. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Kinmoor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: