15, Rowan Walk, RM11 2JA
15 Rowan Walk is a 108 m² detached home in Emerson Park. It sold for £402,500 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
£402,500 on Feb 2014
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,726 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,994 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £402,500 £3,727 £647,340 £5,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £647,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £526,000 and £658,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Rowan Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Rowan Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 P1766.19
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Rowan Walk Hornchurch
- Description:
- Single storey front extension, alterations and raising of roof to accommodate first floor and loft including x 5 roof windows.
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 N0048.19
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Rowan Walk Hornchurch
- Description:
- Minor amendment to P0869.18 (proposed conversion of bungalow to a two storey dwelling) to have one window added to ground floor side elevation.
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 P0869.18
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address: