9, Charnley Drive, L15 6WA
9 Charnley Drive is a 39 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £112,500 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £112,500 -1.3% -3.8% Aug 2006 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Charnley Drive.
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,884 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,018 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £112,500 £2,885 £156,696 £4,018 Aug 2006 £125,000 £3,205 £104,794 £2,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,460 per square metre (£259 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Charnley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2013. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Charnley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: