27, Cefn Lane, CF37 3BP
27 Cefn Lane is a 74 m² terraced home in Ynysybwl. It sold for £69,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£69,000 on Aug 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Cefn Lane.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £932 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,677 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £69,000 £932 £124,078 £1,677 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ynysybwl are now selling for between £1,330 and £2,200 per square metre (£123 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Cefn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Cefn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.