Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2014 £250,000 1.6% -0.8%
Jun 2005 £215,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 377, Caspian Way.

Floorplan 377
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,688 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,548 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2014 £250,000 £2,688 £422,935 £4,548
Jun 2005 £215,000 £2,312 £405,586 £4,361

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,470 per square metre (£314 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 377 Caspian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 377 Caspian Way.

Photos for 377 Caspian Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.