7, Webbs Wood, SN5 5AW
7 Webbs Wood is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Shaw. It sold for £150,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £150,000 6.0% 3.8% Nov 1998 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Webbs Wood.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,525 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £150,000 £2,727 £248,887 £4,525 Nov 1998 £59,000 £1,073 £239,091 £4,347 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £3,280 and £3,980 per square metre (£304 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Webbs Wood. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/09/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Webbs Wood.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.