Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£287,000 Apr 2014 18.8% 15.6% £444,142
£154,500 Sep 2010 na na £254,688
Internal area
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,926 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Oundle are now selling for between £3,170 and £3,980 per square metre (£294 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oundle PE8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £472,000 and £593,000 (149 m² × typical £/sqm in Oundle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40 Rock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Rock Road.

Photos for 40 Rock Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments: