83, Chippingfield, CM17 0DL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Aug 2014 1.2% -1.3% £377,113 £229,000 May 2007 11.7% 9.6% £411,651 £125,500 Dec 2001 na na £366,888 - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,777 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Aug 2014. For context, homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,080 per square metre (£370 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harlow CM17-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £359,000 and £457,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Harlow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Chippingfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 83 Chippingfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.