Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2014 £90,000 1.6% -0.4%
Apr 2011 £85,000 na na
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,111 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,717 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2014 £90,000 £1,111 £139,091 £1,717
Apr 2011 £85,000 £1,049 £139,350 £1,720

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Broadway.

Photos for 54 Broadway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: