369, Painswick Road, GL4 4DD
369 Painswick Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £145,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £145,000 0.8% -1.6% Dec 2008 £138,500 6.3% 4.2% Jun 2001 £87,500 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,526 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,577 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £145,000 £1,526 £244,782 £2,577 Dec 2008 £138,500 £1,458 £265,262 £2,792 Jun 2001 £87,500 £921 £244,282 £2,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 369 Painswick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 369 Painswick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: