17, St Juliens Way, S75 4ES
17 St Juliens Way is a 112 m² detached home in Silkstone. It sold for £285,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £285,000 3.3% 1.2% Sep 2011 £263,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, St Juliens Way.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,544 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,201 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £285,000 £2,545 £470,519 £4,201 Sep 2011 £263,000 £2,348 £435,973 £3,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silkstone are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,880 per square metre (£253 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 St Juliens Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/07/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 St Juliens Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: