5, Kings Ride, BN26 5XP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £620,000 Jul 2014 1.7% -0.9% £866,561 £555,000 Oct 2007 na na £902,601 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,924 per sqm (£365 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Polegate are now selling for between £3,600 and £5,240 per square metre (£334 and £486 per square foot) . See the analysis of Polegate BN26-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £569,000 and £828,000 (158 m² × typical £/sqm in Polegate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,036 square metres (11,151 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Kings Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Kings Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.