15, First Cross Road, TW2 5QA
15 First Cross Road is a 55 m² terraced home in Fulwell. It sold for £426,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
£426,000 on Feb 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, First Cross Road.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,745 per square metre (£720 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,620 per square metre (£987 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £426,000 £7,745 £584,086 £10,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £584,086. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwell are now selling for between £6,680 and £8,810 per square metre (£620 and £818 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 First Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2013) for 15 First Cross Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 16/T0467/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 First Cross Road Twickenha
- Description:
- T1 - Walnut - Fell
- Planning ref:
- November 2014 14/4172/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 15 First Cross Road Twickenham
- Description:
- Alterations to property including single storey rear extension, first floor rear extension and front porch extension (Revised Description)
- Planning ref:
- November 2014 14/4173/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 First Cross Road Twickenham
- Description:
- Alterations to property including single storey rear extension and front porch extension.
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 14/0951/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application