193, Radstock Way, RH1 3NQ
193 Radstock Way is a 90 m² terraced home in Merstham. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £250,000 3.3% 0.9% Aug 2003 £175,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,344 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £250,000 £2,778 £390,969 £4,344 Aug 2003 £175,000 £1,944 £423,770 £4,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merstham are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,440 per square metre (£411 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £490,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 193 Radstock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 193 Radstock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.