13, Allendale Close, SE26 5DX
13 Allendale Close is a 94 m² terraced home in Sydenham. It sold for £372,500 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£372,500 on May 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Allendale Close.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,962 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,624 per square metre (£522 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £372,500 £3,963 £528,652 £5,624 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sydenham are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,810 per square metre (£474 and £632 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £480,000 and £640,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Allendale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Allendale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.