Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2014 £150,000 7.8% 5.3%
Jun 2009 £99,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 508, Armidale Place.

Floorplan 508
View floorplan
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,051 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2014 £150,000 £3,571 £212,154 £5,051
Jun 2009 £99,995 £2,381 £211,122 £5,027

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,720 per square metre (£412 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 508 Armidale Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 508 Armidale Place.

Photos for 508 Armidale Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments: