43, Haydn Jones Drive, CW5 7GG
43 Haydn Jones Drive is a 101 m² terraced home in Stapeley. It sold for £180,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £180,000 0.9% -1.7% Sep 2007 £170,000 1.4% -0.7% Nov 2003 £161,175 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Haydn Jones Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,782 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,713 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £180,000 £1,782 £274,017 £2,713 Sep 2007 £170,000 £1,683 £245,217 £2,428 Nov 2003 £161,175 £1,596 £264,393 £2,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Haydn Jones Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2017) for 43 Haydn Jones Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.