13, Kneller Road, TW2 7DF
13 Kneller Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Whitton. It sold for £530,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £530,000 15.6% 13.2% Jul 2011 £365,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,760 per square metre (£535 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,286 per square metre (£770 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £530,000 £5,761 £762,320 £8,286 Jul 2011 £365,000 £3,967 £612,765 £6,660 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £762,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £555,000 and £726,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Kneller Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Kneller Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: