148, Beachcroft Road, DY6 0HT
148 Beachcroft Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Wall Heath. It sold for £190,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Jan 2014
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,065 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,680 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £190,000 £2,065 £338,516 £3,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wall Heath are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,050 per square metre (£270 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 148 Beachcroft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 148 Beachcroft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.