10, Sandays Close, NG2 2NP
10 Sandays Close is a 90 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £85,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on May 2014
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £944 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,690 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £85,000 £944 £152,076 £1,690 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Sandays Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2013. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Sandays Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.