60, High Street, BA14 6EU
60 High Street is a 94 m² terraced home in Holt. It sold for £200,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £200,000 3.1% 1.0% Nov 2000 £129,500 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,127 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,391 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £200,000 £2,128 £318,769 £3,391 Nov 2000 £129,500 £1,378 £428,354 £4,557 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holt are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,040 per square metre (£270 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 60 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 PL/2022/01865
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 60 A Yew Tree House High Street, Steeple Ashton
- Description:
- T1 - Yew tree - Monolith Yew tree to 3 m due to excessive decay in stem.
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 17/04861/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 60 High Street STEEPLE ASHTON
- Description:
- Yew hedge - reduce height to 3m
- Planning ref:
- February 2017 16/10967/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 60 High Street Steeple Ashton Trowbridge Wiltshire
- Description:
- Demolition of lean-to scullery extension to rear of property. Rebuild in oak framed lean-to with second-hand clay pan tiled roof
- Planning ref: