2, Blakehill Drive, WA5 1ZF
2 Blakehill Drive is a 88 m² detached home in Great Sankey. It sold for £162,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £162,000 0.3% -2.2% Oct 2010 £160,000 -4.4% -6.7% Dec 2007 £182,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Blakehill Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,840 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,015 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £162,000 £1,841 £265,303 £3,015 Oct 2010 £160,000 £1,818 £278,070 £3,160 Dec 2007 £182,000 £2,068 £280,901 £3,192 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sankey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,880 per square metre (£169 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Blakehill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Blakehill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: