18, Fulmar Road, CF36 3UL
18 Fulmar Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Porthcawl. It sold for £120,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Mar 2014
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,428 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,495 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £120,000 £1,429 £209,563 £2,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,960 per square metre (£266 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Fulmar Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2022) for 18 Fulmar Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: