32, North Drive, FY5 3AQ
32 North Drive is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Thornton-Cleveleys. It sold for £113,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £113,000 4.8% 2.7% Dec 1996 £49,000 na na - Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £896 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,156 per square metre (£107 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £113,000 £897 £145,608 £1,156 Dec 1996 £49,000 £389 £162,237 £1,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,600 per square metre (£158 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 North Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/07/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 North Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.