17, Heap Street, BB10 1RL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £49,995 Oct 2014 233.6% 229.9% £98,135 £29,000 * May 2014 na na £58,410 £21,000 * Mar 2014 -4.6% -7.0% £45,434 £30,000 Sep 2006 na na £53,016 *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £724 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Burnley are now selling for between £860 and £1,280 per square metre (£79 and £118 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnley BB10-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £59,000 and £88,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Title number
- LA178862
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 17 Heap Street, Burnley
- Owner
-
MY KIDS LIMITED
Incorporated in SEYCHELLES
Proprietor address: Global Gateway 8, Rue De La Perle, Providence, Mahe, Seychelles, Time Technology Park, Blackburn Road, Simonstone, Burnley BB12 7TY
Price paid on title: £49,995
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Apr 2016
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: