6, Aulton Road, B75 5PU
6 Aulton Road is a 121 m² detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £295,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on May 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Aulton Road.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,438 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,716 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £295,000 £2,438 £449,653 £3,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £538,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 6 Aulton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2021. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 6 Aulton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 2020/07620/PA
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land adjacent to 6 Aulton Road Sutton Coldfield Birmingham
- Description:
- Application to determine the details of condition numbers 2 (sample materials), 4 (pedestrian visibility splays), 5 (vehicular visibility splays), 6 (details obscure glazing), 8 (Noise Insulation Scheme), 9 (hard and/or soft landscape details) and 10 (boundary treatment details) attached to planning approval 2019/04877/PA.
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 2019/04877/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Description:
- Erection of a dwellinghouse with associated parking and boundary fencing