Anchor, LL27 0RQ
Anchor is a 79 m² detached home in Trefriw. It sold for £163,500 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
£163,500 on Sep 2014
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,069 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,210 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £163,500 £2,070 £253,556 £3,210 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,556. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trefriw are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,620 per square metre (£166 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Anchor . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/03/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for Anchor .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E