Property data
Sale history
£163,500 on Sep 2014 (est. today's value: £253,556)
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,069 per sqm (£192 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Trefriw are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,620 per square metre (£166 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trefriw LL27-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £141,000 and £207,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Trefriw). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Anchor . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/03/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 28 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2023) of Anchor .

Photos for Anchor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.