87, Strauss Crescent, S66 7QL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £58,000 Jan 2014 -3.6% -6.0% £100,685 £74,950 Jan 2007 11.5% 9.5% £119,971 £24,000 Jul 1996 na na £110,257 - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,017 per sqm (£94 per sqft) in Jan 2014. For context, homes in Maltby are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,140 per square metre (£98 and £198 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maltby S66-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £60,000 and £122,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Maltby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 87 Strauss Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 87 Strauss Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: