21, Beech Park, L12 1LP
21 Beech Park is a 60 m² flat in West Derby. It sold for £70,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2014 £70,000 -3.7% -6.0% May 2004 £101,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,166 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,642 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £70,000 £1,167 £98,508 £1,642 May 2004 £101,000 £1,683 £127,709 £2,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Derby are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,320 per square metre (£210 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Beech Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Beech Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F