16, Hendra Vale, PL15 7HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£193,000 on Sep 2014 (est. today's value: £295,893)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,097 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Tregadillett are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,540 per square metre (£236 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tregadillett PL15-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £235,000 and £326,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Tregadillett). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Hendra Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2015) of 16 Hendra Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.