31, Howards Gardens, NG24 3FJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £132,000 Apr 2014 2.9% 0.6% £205,642 £94,950 Dec 2002 10.1% 8.3% £223,443 £59,950 Feb 1998 na na £232,153 - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,590 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Balderton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,910 per square metre (£193 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Balderton NG24-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £173,000 and £242,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Balderton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Howards Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Howards Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: